Kamis, 21 April 2011

Hyun Bin 

Profile

  • Name:Hyun Bin (Hyeon Bin)
  • Real name:Kim Tae Pyung (Gim Tae Pyeong)
  • Profession: Actor and model
  • Birthdate: 1982-Sep-25
  • Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
  • Height: 184cm
  • Weight: 74kg
  • Star sign: Libra
  • Blood type: B
  • Family: Older brother
  • Talent agency: Star M Entertainment

TV Shows

Movies

Recognitions

Kim Hyun Joong




Name: Kim Hyun Joong
Chinese Name: 金贤重
Nickname: Sexy Boy

Birthdate: June 6th, 1986
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood type: B
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Star sign: Gemini

Education: Hanyang Industrial High School, Kyonggi University
Profession: Actor, singer
Talents: Playing the guitar, piano, drums, and dancing
Hobbies or Interests: Swimming, Health, Basketball, and Soccer

Kim Hyun Joong mulai menjadi idola baru Korea ketika membintangi serial drama TV Boys Before Flowers bersama dengan artis Korea lainnya KIM BUM, LEE MIN HO, Kim Joon dan Goo Hye Sun. Namun ada hal yang menarik dari sosok pemeran Yoon Ji Hoo dalam Boys Before Flowers ini adalah sebelum jadi bintang film Korea seperti sekarang ini, Kim Hyun Joong ternyata pernah bekerja sebagai pengantar pizza dan koran.
TV Series

*
Boys Before Flowers (2009)
* Spotlight (2008)
* Hotelier (2007, ep 7)
* Can Love Be Refilled? Sitcom (2005)
* Nonstop 5 (2005, ep 208)
Recognitions

* 2009 Seoul International Drama Awards: Most Popular Actor (Boys Before Flowers)
* The 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Male) Boys Before Flowers (2009)


Yoon Shi Yoon


 Biodata
# Name:Yoon Shi Yoon (Yun Si Yun)
# Profession: Actor
# Birthdate: 1986-Sep-26
# Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
# Height: 178cm
# Star sign: Libra

Yoon Si-yoon lahir 26 September 1986 adalah aktor asal Korea Selatan yang memiliki nama asli Yoon Dong-goo. Ia pertama sekali berperan dalam serial televisi High Kick! (musim 2) (2009). Ia berperan sebagai Kim Tak-goo dalam serial televisi King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (2010) atau di indonesia lebih dikenal dengan Bread, Love and Dream dan di tayangkan di Indosiar

Filmografi

* Death Bell 2 (2010)
Serial Televisi

* King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (KBS2, 2010)
* High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009)
Penghargaan

* 2009 MBC Entertainment Awards: Best Comedy/Sitcom Couple Award (dengan Shin Se Kyung dalam High Kick Through The Roof)


Choi Si Won



Biodata:
• Nama: Choi Si Won
• Panggilan: Simba
• Profesi: aktor, penyanyi, model
• Lahir: 10 Februari 1987
• Tinggi: 183 cm
• Berat: 67 kg
• Hobi: taekwondo, drums, main komputer


Serial drama:
• Athena: Goddess of War
• Oh! My Lady
• Legend of Hyang Dan
• Spring Waltz
• 18 vs. 29
• Precious Family
• Parent’s Approval
• Charnel Boy

Film:
• Attack on the Pin-Up Boys
• Battle of Wits
• Charmel Boy 


Lee Seung Gi



Profile
Name: 이승기 / Lee Seung Ki (Lee Seung Gi)
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1987-Jan-13
Birthplace: Korea
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Capricorn
TV Series
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)
Shining Inheritance (SBS, 2009)
Famous Princesses (KBS2, 2006)
Nonstop 5 (MBC, 2005)
Discography
The Dream Of A Moth (나방의 꿈), Released: June 25, 2004
Crazy For You, Released: February 3, 2006
Story Of Separation (이별 이야기), Released: August 16, 2007
Shadow, Released: September 17, 2009
When A Man Loves A Woman (남자가 여자를 사랑할 때), Released: September 11, 2006
When A Man Loves A Woman Vol.2, (남자가 여자를 사랑할 때 Vol.2), Released: March 24, 2008
Recognitions
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Star Award (Brilliant Legacy)
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Han Hyo Joo (Brilliant Legacy)
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Male Lead Award – Special Planning Drama (Brilliant Legacy)
2009 SBS Entertainment Awards: Best Popular Award (Strong Heart)
2009 MNET 20’s Choice Awards: Hot Male Drama Star (Brilliant Legacy)
2008 KBS Entertainment Awards: Best Popular Award (1 Night 2 Days)
2004 M.net KM Music Festival / Best Newcomer Song – Because You’re My Girl
2004 Seoul Music Awards / Best Newcomer Song – Because You’re My Girl
2004 SBS Music Awards / Best Newcomer Song – Because You’re My Girl
2004 MBC Best 10 Singers Music Festival / Best Newcomer – Because You’re My Girl
2004 MBC Entertainment Awards / Special Singer Award – Because You’re My Girl
2006 M.net KM Music Festival / Excellence Award (Ballad) – Words That Are Hard To Say
2006 SBS Music Awards / Bonsang Award- Words That Are Hard To Say
2006 Korea Best Dresser Awards / Singer Award- Words That Are Hard To Say
2007 M.net KM Music Festival / Best Male Solo Artist Song – White Lie
2009 Golden Disk Awards / Digital Single Bonsang Award Song – Will You Marry Me
 
 

     

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar